All-Time Power Rank

We all know it takes far more skill to final table a tournament with 100 players than it does with 20 players. This rank takes that fact seriously into consideration, as it computes the overall best league players of all time, measuring skill by frequency of placing in points in large fields.

The filter below can show all time overall power rank, which may include players which haven't played Badger tournaments in a while. The Active option computes the power rank ONLY on players who recorded points in a large field within the last year, therefore classifying them as active Badger players.

For detailed explanation of this power rank, see footnotes.
Rank Player Score1 App2 Last Score3
1Mike Stenz57.22297234472018-11-03
2Mr. Marcus Knox55.61051714352018-07-14
3Maverick50.66825385132018-02-17
4Potbuilder Vang42.61898077262018-11-03
5ZILLZ37.74896429282018-07-14
6Todd Martin35.65075217232018-07-14
7Mike Boos33.80433000202018-07-14
8Greg Frank32.74314667152018-07-14
9Andre Mattison30.27606364222018-07-14
10Poker Buddha29.57638947192018-11-03
11Ty Webb25.33453000102018-07-14
12Laura Ludwig25.07810667152018-11-03
13Lee Theusch24.44272000102018-02-17
14Brandon Schmitt24.42399375162018-07-14
15Davon Reed24.19720000102018-11-03
16Joe Price23.9327400052018-02-17
17Master of the Pan flute23.67372500122018-07-14
18Terrell Banks19.88621818112018-11-03
19Lady "KK" Luck19.40328000102018-11-03
20I'll Be Yer Huckleberry15.0825375082018-07-14
21Tim Thomas14.8468666762018-11-03
22Ryan Blackie14.6024333362018-02-17
23Shaun S.11.4108400052018-02-17
1 | The score formula is as follows:
SCORE = ((SUM(FIELD/RANK) / APPEARANCES) + APPEARANCES)
with minimum 5 APPEARANCES and minimum FIELD larger than all time average of all supers (computed real time), which currently is 57.8333. Therefore, APPEARANCE is considered placing in points in a field of 58 or more. The reason for minimum 5 appearances is to ensure a +58 field in-point finish was not a lucky accident.

2 | Appearances - this value represents an all-time number of +58 field in-point finishes for that player. You can click on this value to see the tournaments it represents.

3 | The "Last Score" column shows the most recent point finish in a +58 field for that player. If that date is older than 1 year from today, that player's name is taken off of Active Player's POWER RANK. Therefore, you know what to do to keep your name on this list: it's an ongoing effort, make sure you always have an in-point finish in a +58 field within a year from today!
Powered by: MetaTrey Poker Office ®