All-Time Power Rank

We all know it takes far more skill to final table a tournament with 100 players than it does with 20 players. This rank takes that fact seriously into consideration, as it computes the overall best league players of all time, measuring skill by frequency of placing in points in large fields.

The filter below can show all time overall power rank, which may include players which haven't played Badger tournaments in a while. The Active option computes the power rank ONLY on players who recorded points in a large field within the last year, therefore classifying them as active Badger players.

For detailed explanation of this power rank, see footnotes.
Rank Player Score1 App2 Last Score3
1Mike Stenz58.13350625482018-12-15
2Mr. Marcus Knox56.13824444362018-12-15
3Thomas Peters50.9040333362019-01-25
4Potbuilder Vang42.61898077262018-11-03
5ZILLZ38.58520690292019-01-25
6Todd .37.04701600252019-01-25
7Sue Micheal34.8460200052019-01-25
8Mike Boos34.58915714212019-01-25
9Greg Frank33.21058750162018-12-15
10Tim Johnson32.39471765172019-03-02
11Poker Buddha31.20980952212019-01-25
12Andre Mattison30.27606364222018-07-14
13TacoPaul30.0652285772018-12-15
14BrandNewMe27.40263333152018-12-15
15Nicole Ponton27.12740625162018-12-15
16Greg Windau26.5433500062019-01-25
17Ty Webb25.33453000102018-07-14
18Laura Ludwig25.07810667152018-11-03
19Lee Theusch24.66004545112019-03-02
20Brandon Schmitt24.42399375162018-07-14
21Davon Reed24.19720000102018-11-03
22MJ Pokey24.0672166762018-12-15
23Master of the Pan flute23.67372500122018-07-14
24Uncle Rick21.4687000052019-01-25
25Terrell Banks20.53459167122019-03-02
26Lady "KK" Luck20.00298182112019-03-02
27Cathy Windau18.5569500062019-03-02
28Superman 346217.45039000102018-12-15
29Tim Thomas15.9766500082019-03-02
30Pete Euper15.4604375082019-03-02
31Laura Haberli15.2856000052019-03-02
32I'll Be Yer Huckleberry15.0825375082018-07-14
33LeAnne Pomeroy14.1616600052018-12-15
34POCKET8s13.8944400052019-03-02
35Juan Sauceda13.1750000052019-01-25
36Laylo Marie12.9419400052019-01-25
37josie m zbikowski11.0974000052019-03-02
38Jack Hess10.1186200052019-01-25
1 | The score formula is as follows:
SCORE = ((SUM(FIELD/RANK) / APPEARANCES) + APPEARANCES)
with minimum 5 APPEARANCES and minimum FIELD larger than all time average of all supers (computed real time), which currently is 57.1028. Therefore, APPEARANCE is considered placing in points in a field of 57 or more. The reason for minimum 5 appearances is to ensure a +57 field in-point finish was not a lucky accident.

2 | Appearances - this value represents an all-time number of +57 field in-point finishes for that player. You can click on this value to see the tournaments it represents.

3 | The "Last Score" column shows the most recent point finish in a +57 field for that player. If that date is older than 1 year from today, that player's name is taken off of Active Player's POWER RANK. Therefore, you know what to do to keep your name on this list: it's an ongoing effort, make sure you always have an in-point finish in a +57 field within a year from today!
Powered by: MetaTrey Poker Office ®